Player awards

This is a list of player awards handed out in the Holoworld Fleet.

A tribute to a Fleet CO

SD. 10.0522 Tatya, aka Admiral Saishan
SD. 11.0719 Aly, aka Fleet Admiral Bagamibatoo
SD. 12.1029 Clark, aka Fleet Admiral Spires

A tribute to a Fleet XO

SD. 11.0611 Shaun Darlington, aka Admiral Ivanov

Alyza Admiralty Star for Superior Leadership

alyza-admiralty-star.jpg

SD. 19.0605 Aly Shapiro - for five plus consecutive years of superior leadership while serving as an outstanding role model for the club in the Admin position of Fleet Commanding Officer

SD. 19.0605 Ruud Visser - for two plus consecutive years of superior leadership and tireless work behind the scenes to ensure the highest quality role playing experience for the club in the Admin position of Fleet Executive Officer

Outstanding Service Citation

outstanding-service-citation.jpg

SD. 11.0125 Phil Long - for his service as FXO
SD. 12.0123 Sam Darlington - for her service as FPO
SD. 18.0410 Ruud Visser - for his service as FXO
SD. 19.0528 Aly Shapiro - for her years of excellent service as Fleet CO

Meritorious Service Citation

meritorious-service-citation.jpg

SD. 09.0813 Alex Knop
SD. 09.1101 Monty Hedstrom
SD. 09.1101 Phil Miller
SD. 09.1101 Rodney Henson
SD. 09.1129 Gretchen A.Shapiro - for service as SC and exemplary role play
SD. 09.1230 Rodney Henson - for exemplary role play
SD. 09.1230 Gretchen A. Shapiro - for exemplary role play
SD. 09.1230 Shaun Darlington - for exemplary role play
SD. 09.1230 Jenny Betts - for exemplary role play
SD. 10.0310 Mark Tuffy - for exemplary role play
SD. 10.0818 Geoffrey Winder - for exemplary role play and service as SC
SD. 11.0121 Sam Darlington - for service as FPO
SD. 11.0211 Tom Doyle - for exemplary role play
SD. 11.0822 Geoffrey Winder
SD. 12.0403 Jenney Eyster - for exemplary role play
SD. 12.0403 Sean McDonagh - for exemplary role play
SD. 12.0403 Theresa Goble - for service as GM
SD. 12.0527 Simon Price - for exemplary role play
SD. 12.0730 Aly Shapiro - for service as Ombudsman and exemplary role play
SD. 13.0411 Geoff Winder - for service as FXO
SD. 14.0601 Jonathan Illingworth - for exemplary role play
SD. 16.0915 Don Ratliff - for exemplary role play
SD. 16.0915 Ruud Visser - for outstanding service as HORIZON's GM
SD. 16.1114 Paul Cannon - for service as FXO
SD. 18.0312 Ben Madsen - for service as CTO

Gold Ribbon

gold-ribbon.jpg

SD. 16.0915 Ruud Visser - DS101
SD. 17.0925 David Martens - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0925 Susanne Trentin - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0925 Susanne Dubrov - USS HORIZON
SD. 18.0705 Doug Saffel - DS101

Fleet Commendation

fleet-commendation.jpg

SD. 10.0313 Nelson Bartley
SD. 10.???? Bill Monroe
SD. 11.0830 Jonathan Illingworth
SD. 12.0814 Ian Matheson

Blue Ribbon

blue-ribbon.jpg

SD. 11.0216 Shaun Darlington - DS101
SD. 12.0109 Jenny Eyster - USS COCHRANE
SD. 12.0131 Theresa Goble - USS HORIZON
SD. 12.0201 Karl Wyant - USS ATHENE
SD. 12.0505 Aly Shapiro - USS CURIE
SD. 12.0505 Robert Stadnick - USS CURIE
SD. 12.0505 Eric Rhude - USS CURIE
SD. 12.0505 Jenny Betts - USS CURIE
SD. 12.0814 Robert Stadnick - USS HORIZON
SD. 12.0820 Narelle Best - USS HAMILTON
SD. 13.0412 Don Ratliff - USS HORIZON
SD. 13.0412 Mistie Smith - USS HORIZON
SD. 13.0429 Richard Springer - USS HERMES
SD. 14.0121 Grayham Tyler - DS101
SD. 14.0121 Ruud Visser - DS101
SD. 14.0801 Marc Boon - USS HERMES
SD. 15.1119 Steve Goble - USS ATHENE
SD. 15.1119 Adam West - USS ATHENE
SD. 16.0104 Azrael - USS ATHENE
SD. 16.0201 Gere Goble - USS ATHENE
SD. 16.0201 Raven - USS ATHENE
SD. 16.0201 Tony Clements - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 16.0201 Aly Shapiro - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 16.0306 David Martens - USS ATHENE
SD. 16.0403 Tony Clements - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 17.0212 Tony Clements - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 17.0212 Nina Schuetz - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 17.0212 Sam Davis - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 17.0212 Nick Roberts - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 17.0309 Susanne Dubrov - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0309 Susanne Trentin - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0309 David Martens - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0410 Theunis Dijkman - DS101
SD. 17.0704 Simon Jackson - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0704 Mark Slater - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0704 Susanne Trentin - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0704 David Martens - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0704 Susanne Dubrov - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0704 Geoffrey Winder - USS HORIZON
SD. 17.0925 Simon Jackson - USS HORIZON
SD. 18.0116 Marc Boon - DS101
SD. 18.0223 Eddie Bowles - USS YEAGER
SD. 18.0223 Doug Saffel - USS YEAGER
SD. 18.0707 Ben Madsen - DS101
SD. 19.0603 Janet Gist - USS HERMES

Unit Commendation

unit-commendation.jpg

SD. 14.0126 Mathew Sforcina - DS101

Golden Chain Award

golden-chain-award.jpg

SD. 09.0903 Kelli Belden
SD. 09.0914 Mark Tuffy
SD. 09.0914 Tatya
SD. 09.0914 Micki Sellers
SD. 10.0810 Phil D.Long
SD. 11.0209 Aly Shapiro
SD. 12.0305 Aly Shapiro
SD. 14.1212 Ruud Visser
SD. 15.0824 Don Ratliff

Fleet Certificate of Gratitude

SD. 15.0522 Kelli Belden - founding, background
SD. 15.0522 Phil Long - ship designs, manual revisions, web work
SD. 15.0522 Clark Goble - web work, Academy design
SD. 15.0522 Don Ratliff - web work
SD. 19.0504 Ruud Visser - website LCARS redesign
SD. 19.0528 Aly Shapiro - for her years of dedication to the HWF through her role as Fleet CO

Wingman Award

wingman-award.jpg

SD. 09.0915 Shaun Darlington
SD. 09.0915 Adam West
SD. 09.1211 Peter Miller - USS HORIZON
SD. 09.1211 Adam West - USS HORIZON
SD. 10.0110 Kevin Thigpen
SD. 11.0110 Raven
SD. 11.0216 Raven
SD. 11.0530 Jonathan McCalmont - USS HORIZON
SD. 11.0712 Nick del Pozo - USS HORIZON
SD. 11.0829 Janet Gist
SD. 11.1001 Robert Stadnik
SD. 11.1202 Kevin Thigpen
SD. 11.1202 Janet Gist
SD. 12.0215 Theresa Goble - USS HORIZON
SD. 12.0505 Jenny Betts
SD. 13.0110 Ruud Visser - USS HORIZON (GM)
SD. 13.0117 Ruud Visser - DS101
SD. 13.0210 Janet Gist
SD. 13.0210 Colin Power
SD. 13.0210 Jenny Betts
SD. 13.0210 Narelle Best
SD. 13.0227 Jonathan Illingworth - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1210 Don Ratliff - USS HORIZON
SD. 20.0901 John - USS OLYMPUS MONS

Terraformer Award

terraformer-award.jpg

SD. 09.1210 Geoffrey Winder - USS HORIZON
SD. 10.0817 Kevin Thigpen
SD. 11.0306 Eric Mount
SD. 11.0830 Jonathan McCalmont - USS HORIZON
SD. 12.0122 Clark Goble
SD. 12.0530 Karl Wyant
SD. 12.0530 Adam West
SD. 13.0210 Scott Bassit
SD. 13.0210 Brittany Newsam
SD. 13.0210 Narelle Best
SD. 13.0412 Adam West - USS HORIZON
SD. 15.0211 Cassie Henderson - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 16.0526 Joey - USS YEAGER
SD. 16.0526 Tanja Martens - USS YEAGER
SD. 16.1205 Susanne Dubrov - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1205 Nick del Pozo - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1205 Kyle Faber - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1205 Geoffrey Winder - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1205 Adam West - USS HORIZON
SD. 18.0116 Ben Madsen - DS101
SD. 18.0116 Marc Boon - DS101
SD. 19.0603 Sean McDonagh - USS HERMES

Starfleet Leadership Medal

starfleet-leadership-medal.jpg

SD. 11.0216 Shaun Darlington - FO of DS101
SD. 11.0302 Clark Goble - CO of Athene
SD. 12.0730 Geoffrey Winder - CO of Horizon
SD. 13.0220 Bill Monroe - CO of Hamilton
SD. 13.1111 Ruud Visser - FO of DS101
SD. 20.0116 Doug Saffel - CO of Hermes

Starfleet Medal of Promise

starfleet-medal-of-promise.jpg

SD. 13.0430 Chris Doucette - CO of Hermes
SD. 13.1111 Paul Cannon - CO of Nightingale
SD. 18.0116 Doug Saffel - DS101
SD. 20.0901 Janet Gist - Demora Sulu and Olympus Mons
SD. 20.0901 EJ - Olympus Mons

Mot Certificate

mot-certificate.gif

SD. 12.1001 Paul Cannon (Ambassador Grayson) - DS101
SD. 12.1022 Sam Darlington (Sarella) - USS COCHRANE
SD. 13.0429 EJ (Merimde) - USS HERMES
SD. 14.0114 Ruud Visser (Mrell) - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 15.0211 Aly Shapiro (Kari) - USS NIGHTINGALE

Viper Badge

viper-badge.jpg

SD. 11.0624 Sean McDonagh - USS DURHAM
SD. 11.0624 Lealand Young - USS DURHAM
SD. 12.0820 Colin Power - USS HAMILTON
SD. 12.0820 Kathy Ruether - USS HAMILTON
SD. 13.0608 Graham Tyler - USS DESTINY
SD. 13.1126 Ben Vanovitch - USS DESTINY
SD. 13.1126 M - USS DESTINY
SD. 14.0115 Ben Vanovitch - USS NIGHTINGALE
SD. 15.0305 Marc Boon - USS HORIZON
SD. 16.1126 Doug Saffel - DS101
SD. 16.1205 Susanne Dubrov - USS HORIZON
SD. 18.0707 Marco Mueller - DS101

See also

All text and images in this wiki are © 1996-2008 Holoworld Fleet, unless they are © CBS Corporation.